BADMINTONLee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – All England QFLIVE | TENNISDjokovic vs Alcaraz – AO SF · Tonight 11PM | NBALakers vs Warriors · Tomorrow 10:00AM | E-SPORTSTeam Spirit vs PSG.LGD – Dota 2 MajorLIVE | RUGBYMalaysia vs Fiji – Rugby 7s Asia | GOLFMasters Augusta – Round 2 · Starting at Dawn BADMINTONLee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – All England QFLIVE | TENNISDjokovic vs Alcaraz – AO SF · Tonight 11PM | NBALakers vs Warriors · Tomorrow 10:00AM | E-SPORTSTeam Spirit vs PSG.LGD – Dota 2 MajorLIVE | RUGBYMalaysia vs Fiji – Rugby 7s Asia | GOLFMasters Augusta – Round 2 · Starting at Dawn
MALAYSIA SPORTS HUB

Lalago99 Sports – Badminton, Tennis, E-Sports, NBA & All Your Favourite Malaysian Sports in One Platform

Malaysia is more than just a football nation. From Lee Zii Jia's brilliance on the international badminton stage to Malaysia's esports teams making their mark on the world — lalago99 has full coverage of all the sports you love, with the best odds and easy deposits in MYR.

30+
Sports Categories
600+
This Week's Events
RM 10
Minimum Bet
Live
Live Betting
lalago99

All Sports at lalago99 – Pick Your Favourite

The most comprehensive sports coverage for Malaysian players — local and international

MY PRIDE
🏸
Badminton
Malaysia's proudest sport. Full coverage of the All England, Malaysia Open, Thomas & Uber Cup, BWF World Tour Finals, and the Olympics. Lee Zii Jia, Pearly/Thinaah, and many more.
42 events this week
POPULAR
🎾
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA Tour — Djokovic, Alcaraz, Swiatek and more, all with competitive odds at lalago99. Live betting is available for all major matches.
54 events this week
NEW & HOT
🎮
Esports
Dota 2, CS:GO, Mobile Legends, Valorant, PUBG — esports betting is surging among young Malaysian players. Daily events with attractive odds.
68 events this week
🏀
Basketball
NBA, NCAA, FIBA World Cup — bet on the Lakers, Warriors, Celtics and your favourite teams. Odds updated every quarter during live betting.
28 events this week
⛳
Golf
The Masters, The Open, US Open, PGA Championship — golf betting offers long odds with the potential for big returns. Bet on your favourite player to win or finish in the top 10.
12 events this week
🏆
Other Sports
Rugby, MMA, boxing, snooker, baseball, field hockey, winter sports, and 20+ other categories — all available with live odds on lalago99.
120+ events this week
lalago99

Today's Featured Sports Events

Today's most popular events among Malaysian players on lalago99

Badminton – All England LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs V. Axelsen
Quarter Finals – Men's Singles
Lee Zii Jia2.05
Axelsen1.80
Tennis – Australian Open 11:00PM MYT
N. Djokovic vs C. Alcaraz
Semi Finals – Men's
Djokovic1.92
Alcaraz1.90
Basketball – NBA Tomorrow 10:00AM
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
Regular Season – Western Conference
Lakers1.85
Warriors1.97
Esports – Dota 2 Major LIVE
Team Spirit vs PSG.LGD
Semifinal – Bo3
Team Spirit1.90
PSG.LGD1.92
E-Sports – Mobile Legends 3:00PM MYT
ECHO vs Onic Esports
M-Series World Championship
ECHO1.75
Onic2.05
Golf – Augusta Masters Starting at Dawn
R. McIlroy vs S. Scheffler
Head-to-Head – Round 2
McIlroy1.88
Scheffler1.94

Tournament Calendar

Mar 2026
All England Badminton 2026
Badminton · Birmingham, UK
● LIVE
Mar 2026
Augusta Masters – Golf
Golf · Augusta, USA
● LIVE
Apr 2026
Malaysia Open Badminton
Badminton · Kuala Lumpur, MY
Upcoming
May 2026
Thomas & Uber Cup
Team Badminton · Thailand
Upcoming
Jun 2026
French Open – Roland Garros
Tennis · Paris, France
Upcoming
Feb 2026
Australian Open 2026
Tennis · Melbourne, Australia
Ended

The World of Sports at lalago99 – Beyond Football

When people think of Malaysian sports, football usually comes to mind first. And rightly so — it's the most popular sport in the country. But Malaysians actually share a deep connection with many other sports, and lalago99 understands this better than any other platform. That's why we built a Sports section covering over 30 categories — from traditional sports to the latest in e-sports.

Badminton is often called Malaysia's "sport of the soul". When Lee Zii Jia steps onto the court at the All England or Malaysia Open, the whole country stops — mamak stalls fill up, WhatsApp groups light up with debate, and everyone feels like they're the one out there on the court. lalago99 celebrates this passion by offering the most comprehensive badminton coverage among Malaysian betting platforms. Every round of the All England, every Thomas & Uber Cup tie, every match at the Malaysia Open — all covered with live odds. We know Malaysians follow badminton closely, which is why we offer detailed betting options such as first-set winner, total points, and set handicap.

Tennis is a global sport with a dedicated following in Malaysia. Grand Slams like the Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon, and US Open capture attention from the start of the year right through to the end. Big names like Novak Djokovic, Carlos Alcaraz, Iga Swiatek, and Aryna Sabalenka are always a hot topic. At lalago99, tennis comes with a wide range of betting options — match winner, set handicap, total aces, per-set winner, and much more. Players who enjoy analysing player statistics and court conditions (clay, grass, hard) will find plenty of exciting opportunities.

Esports is the fastest-growing category at lalago99 in recent years. Malaysia's younger generation, who grew up playing Dota 2, Mobile Legends, CS:GO, and Valorant, now see these games not just as entertainment but as serious competitive sports. Malaysian e-sports teams have delivered impressive performances on the international stage, and the local fan community is highly engaged in following their favourite players. E-sports betting at lalago99 runs almost every day — unlike traditional sports that are concentrated on weekends, esports has matches from morning to night, all week long without a break.

NBA basketball has a strong following in Malaysia too. Early-morning games kicking off around 10AM Malaysian time have become a regular ritual for fans who wake up early to catch the Lakers, Warriors, Celtics, and Bucks in action. lalago99 offers live betting for NBA with odds that update every quarter. This means you can bet not only before the game starts, but at any point during the match based on what's happening on the court.

What sets lalago99 from most other platforms is a deep understanding of what Malaysian players actually need. All transactions in MYR. Deposits and withdrawals via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, and other familiar local methods. A smartphone-optimised interface. And most importantly — content and sports options that are genuinely relevant to the Malaysian sports fan. Whether you support Lee Zii Jia in badminton, Arsenal in the EPL, or Malaysia's esports team in Mobile Legends — lalago99 a place where you can bet with confidence and peace of mind.

lalago99

Badminton Highlights – Malaysia's Pride

Malaysian players can bet on the country's top badminton stars and world-class athletes with the latest odds at lalago99

Lee Zii Jia
BWF Rank #4 · Men's Singles
Odds: 2.05
Pearly / Thinaah
BWF Rank #5 · Women's Doubles
Odds: 2.40
Aaron / Wooi Yik
BWF Rank #3 · Men's Doubles
Odds: 3.10
Goh Jin Wei
Former Rank #1 · Women's Singles
Odds: 2.80

E-Sports – The Future of Sports Betting

Over 68 esports events this week at lalago99 — from Dota 2 to Mobile Legends

🎮
Dota 2
24 matches today
Odds from 1.55
📱
Mobile Legends
18 matches today
Odds from 1.60
🔫
CS:GO / CS2
16 matches today
Odds from 1.65
🛡️
Valorant
10 matches today
Odds from 1.70
lalago99

Odds Comparison – lalago99 vs Market

See for yourself why lalago99 offers more competitive odds on Malaysia's favourite sports

EventsOther PlatformsLalago99
Lee Zii Jia Wins 1.88 2.05 ✓
Djokovic Wins AO 1.80 1.92 ✓
Lakers vs Warriors 1.75 1.85 ✓
Team Spirit – Dota 2 1.80 1.90 ✓
Masters – McIlroy 1.78 1.88 ✓
Odds are for illustrative purposes and updated in real time. Actual odds may vary at the time a bet is placed.

Deposits & Withdrawals in MYR

Pay the Malaysian way — everything in MYR with no hidden charges

Touch 'n Go
Within 1 minute
GrabPay
Within 1 minute
DuitNow
Instant
FPX / Maybank2u
Within 3 minutes
Boost & ShopeePay
Within 2 minutes
CIMB Clicks
Within 3 minutes
Minimum deposit of just RM10. Winnings are processed within 5–15 minutes to your e-wallet or bank account. Everything in MYR — no currency conversion fees.
30+
Sports Categories
600+
This Week's Events
12k+
Daily Active Players
RM 10
Minimum Bet

FAQ – Sports at lalago99

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting at lalago99

lalago99 offers over 30 sports categories including badminton (All England, Malaysia Open, Thomas & Uber Cup, Olympics), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP/WTA), basketball (NBA, FIBA), e-sports (Dota 2, Mobile Legends, CS2, Valorant), golf (Masters, PGA), rugby, MMA, boxing, snooker, and much more. Each category features detailed betting options with odds updated in real time.

Yes! lalago99 provides full coverage of international badminton, including all matches featuring Malaysian athletes. You can bet on Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia/Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan/M. Thinaah, and other Malaysian players across all major BWF tournaments. Badminton odds on lalago99 are updated live and cover a wide range of bet types, including match winner, set handicap, and total points.

All lalago99 deposits are in MYR via local payment methods. You can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). The minimum deposit is RM10, credited within 1 to 3 minutes. Winnings can be withdrawn at any time and are typically processed within 5 to 15 minutes.

Yes! Esports is one of the fastest-growing categories at lalago99. We offer betting on Dota 2, CS:GO/CS2, Mobile Legends, Valorant, PUBG, and many more titles. There are over 68 esports events every week, with matches running daily. Young Malaysian fans who follow their favourite teams and players can easily place bets on lalago99 using local e-wallets.
Bet on Sports Responsibly at lalago99

Sports Betting is entertainment, not a source of income. Always set a budget before you bet and never wager more than you can afford. lalago99 provides deposit limit tools, session reminders, and self-exclusion options to help you stay in control. You must be 21 or older to use the lalago99 platform. For more information and support, visit the Responsible Gaming us.

🏆

Join lalago99 & Bet on Your Favourite Sports

Badminton, tennis, e-sports, NBA & 30+ other sports await you. Sign up for free, minimum deposit only RM10!

Bahasa Melayu